The First Annual "Resurrected"

RESURRECTION RUN and WALK

Saturday April 15, 2006:  5k Run / Walk and mile Kids Fun Run

THANKS FOR COMING!  Hope to see you all again next year!!! 

***** Scroll Down for OFFICIAL RACE RESULTS *****

 **** Race Photo Links Below ****

Resurrection Run Photos Link:   Click Here

Photos are Free:  Please look through both links for your photo!  If you want the picture file itself, please send a note to our email address and we will send it/them to you. 

Koininiafitness@yahoo.com

 Information: Rafiki Christian Orphanage and School,  Uganda Story:  Click Here

2006 Race Results

  First Name Last Name Sex Age Division Time Pace
1 Michael Larson M 40-49 17:18.9  5:34
2 Timothy Steele M 16-19 17:38.0  5:40
3 David Bachman M 40-49 18:22.6  5:55
4 Mark  Eger M 30-39 20:58.7  6:45
5 Kirk Feely M 30-39 22:05.1  7:06
6 Geraldine Kim F 20-29 22:09.9  7:08
7 Nicole Magee F 30-39 22:24.3  7:13
8 Mark  Wardlow M 40-49 23:32.2  7:35
9 Samuel Wekanda M 40-49 24:54.9  8:01
10 Laura Preszler F 30-39 25:25.2  8:11
11 Bob  Storelli M 40-49 26:47.7  8:37
12 Dan Allen M 20-29 26:57.4  8:41
13 Allen Reid M 60-69 27:57.4  9:00
14 Sherri Eklof F 40-49 28:50.2  9:17
15 Tami Wassom F 30-39 30:26.2  9:48
16 Cindy  Shular F 40-49 30:26.9  9:48
17 Derek Rodigo M < 12 31:04.9  10:00
18 Dave Rodigo M 40-49 31:05.1  10:00
19 Mabel Wong F 40-49 31:13.1  10:03
20 Lynette Dilley F 40-49 33:10.1  10:41
21 Pamela Bradley F 50-59 33:26.1  10:46
22 Margie Morita F 50-59 33:27.1  10:46
23 Mark Cullum M 30-39 35:26.4  11:24
24 Davis Rodigo M < 12 39:08.5  12:36
25 Bob Calvo M 70+ 39:33.5  12:44
26 Ivey Rodigo F < 12 47:29.7  15:17
27 Dee Dee Rodigo F 30-39 47:47.8  15:23
28 Vanessa Liby F 30-39 48:45.0  15:41
29 Jim Thompson M 50-59 52:50.0  17:00
30 Abbey Feely F 20-29 52:50.5  17:00
31 Susan Wekanda F 30-39 57:27.3  18:30
32 Aaron Thompson M 30-39 57:27.5  18:30
33 James Thompson M 16-19 57:27.8  18:30
34 Penny Hasten F 50-59 58:47.4  18:55
35 Gary Hasten M 50-59 59:42.1  18:54
36 Johnette Cullum F 30-39 59:42.3  19:13
37 Millie Yau F 50-59 1:06:13.5  21:19
38 Jane Thompson F 50-59 1:06:15.3  21:20
  First Name Last Name Sex Div Age Div Time Pace     First Name Last Name Sex Div Age Div Time Pace
                             
1 Derek Rodigo M < 12 31:04.9  10:00   1 Ivey Rodigo F < 12 47:29.7 15:17
2 Davis Rodigo M < 12 39:08.5  12:36                
                             
1 Timothy Steele M 16-19 17:38.0  5:40                
2 James Thompson M 16-19 57:27.8  18:30                
                             
1 Dan Allen M 20-29 26:57.4  8:41   1 Geraldine Kim F 20-29 22:09.9   7:08 
                2 Abbey Feely F 20-29 52:50.5  17:00
                             
1 Mark  Eger M 30-39 20:58.7

 6:45

  1 Nicole Magee F 30-39 22:24.3  7:13
2 Kirk Feely M 30-39 22:05.1  7:06   2 Laura Preszler F 30-39 25:25.2  8:11
3 Mark Cullum M 30-39 35:26.4  11:24   3 Tami Wassom F 30-39 30:26.2  9:48
4 Aaron Thompson M 30-39 57:27.5  18:30   4 Dee Dee Rodigo F 30-39 47:47.8  15:23
                5 Vanessa Liby F 30-39 48:45.0  15:41
                6 Susan Wekanda F 30-39 57:27.3  18:30
                7 Johnette Cullum F 30-39 59:42.3  19:13
                             
1 Michael Larson M 40-49 17:18.9  5:34   1 Sherri Eklof F 40-49 28:50.2  9:17
2 David Bachman M 40-49 18:22.6  5:55   2 Cindy  Shular F 40-49 30:24.9  9:48
3 Mark  Wardlow M 40-49 23:32.2  7:35   3 Mabel Wong F 40-49 31:13.1 10:03
4 Samuel Wekanda M 40-49 24:54.9  8:01   4 Lynette Dilley F 40-49 33:10.1 10:41
5 Bob  Storelli M 40-49 26:47.7  8:37                
6 Dave Rodigo M 40-49 31:05.1  10:00                
                             
1 Jim Thompson M 50-59 52:50.0  17:00   1 Pamela Bradley F 50-59 33:26.1  10:46
2 Gary Hasten M 50-59 59:42.1  18:54   2 Margie Morita F 50-59 33:27.1  10:46
                3 Penny Hasten F 50-59 58:47.4  18:55
                4 Millie Yau F 50-59 1:06:13.5   21:19
                5 Jane Thompson F 50-59 1:06:15.3   21:20
                             
1 Allen Reid M 60-69 27:57.4  9:00                
                             
1 Bob Calvo M 70+ 39:33.5  12:44                
                             

 

USATF Certified Course and Sanctioned 5k Race