The Second Annual

RESURRECTION RUN and WALK

***** Scroll Down for OFFICIAL RACE RESULTS *****

 

Overall Results and Age/Gender Division Results 

Koininiafitness@yahoo.com

Official 2007 Race Results

Overall Results

2nd Annual Resurrection Run 5k Run/Walk: April 7, 2007  
Results by Team in Faith     www.teaminfaith.org    
Place Name Bib No Age Age Group Placing Time Pace
1 Michael Larsen 104 42 1 M 40-49 17:13.6 5:33/M
2 John Nichols 98 42 2 M 40-49 17:36.6 5:41/M
3 Mike Hauar 93 51 1 M 50-59 17:57.1 5:47/M
4 Bobby Carpenter 81 52 2 M 50-59 17:58.8 5:48/M
5 David Bachman 96 42 3 M 40-49 18:14.9 5:53/M
6 Jose Martinez 111 43 4 M 40-49 18:16.7 5:54/M
7 Doug Thursten 113 46 5 M 40-49 18:28.0 5:57/M
8 Mary Coordt 108 37 1 F 30-39 18:42.7 6:02/M
9 Jaymee Marthy 114 39 2 F 30-39 18:47.1 6:04/M
10 Sheri Kidwell 92 34 3 F 30-39 19:43.3 6:22/M
11 Chris Isidro 99 21 1 M 20-29 20:13.9 6:31/M
12 Cynthia West 105 41 1 F 40-49 20:20.1 6:34/M
13 Maria Glicman 83 41 2 F 40-49 21:18.2 6:52/M
14 Dave Michel 107 48 6 M 40-49 21:33.5 6:57/M
15 Lana Sovereign 103 17 1 F 16-19 21:43.6 7:00/M
16 Jim Flanigan 97 57 3 M 50-59 21:46.6 7:01/M
17 Dave Gant 147 39 1 M 30-39 22:14.5 7:10/M
18 Dan Gant 148 35 2 M 30-39 22:16.8 7:11/M
19 R.K.Gallagher 129 59 4 M 50-59 22:36.8 7:17/M
20 Elizabeth Ware 82 42 3 F 40-49 23:00.5 7:25/M
21 Parker White 118 55 5 M 50-59 23:24.7 7:33/M
22 Ramena Sovereign 102 12 1 F 12-15 23:31.4 7:35/M
23 Keri Jumelet 61 30 4 F 30-39 23:33.1 7:36/M
24 T.K. Rose 128 12 2 F 12-15 23:37.2 7:37/M
25 Jim Mohler 94 59 6 M 50-59 23:46.1 7:40/M
26 Holly Welch 130 33 5 F 30-39 23:47.2 7:40/M
27 Desiree Love 57 43 4 F 40-49 24:11.7 7:48/M
28 Laura Hall-Preszler 56 37 6 F 30-39 24:41.2 7:58/M
29 Jerry Dahl 146 57 7 M 50-59 24:57.4 8:03/M
30 Emily Baginski 125 33 7 F 30-39 25:51.5 8:20/M
31 Allen Reid 50 66 1 M 60-69 25:59.9 8:23/M
32 Lorena Beckham 58 34 8 F 30-39 26:14.8 8:28/M
33 Darren McClintock 117 25 2 M 20-29 27:25.8 8:51/M
34 Stacy Delaney 71 35 9 F 30-39 28:33.9 9:13/M
35 Susan Wekanda 152 36 10 F 30-39 28:42.0 9:15/M
36 Sacha Pimenta 78 23 1 F 20-29 29:23.8 9:29/M
37 Dylan England 68 10 1 M  0-11 29:49.8 9:37/M
38 Gary Osborn 70 44 7 M 40-49 29:50.7 9:37/M
39 Barbara Rinker 112 60 1 F 60-69 29:56.1 9:39/M
40 Nicole Axtell 101 34 11 F 30-39 30:10.6 9:44/M
41 Dan Axtell 100 37 3 M 30-39 30:11.5 9:44/M
42 Sims Pfiupa 120 36 12 F 30-39 30:14.7 9:45/M
43 Brian Hendrick 124 37 4 M 30-39 30:19.5 9:47/M
44 Mike Ivy 119 42 8 M 40-49 30:31.5 9:51/M
45 Bri Cortez 90 16 2 F 16-19 30:38.6 9:53/M
46 Roberto Pimenta 77 46 9 M 40-49 30:50.6 9:57/M
47 Susan Pimenta 79 48 5 F 40-49 30:51.4 9:57/M
48 Steve Fraga 66 53 8 M 50-59 30:52.9 9:57/M
49 Betty Fraga 67 51 1 F 50-59 30:53.2 9:58/M
50 Lauri Quinlan 141 49 6 F 40-49 30:58.0 9:59/M
51 Vanessa Reed 115 25 2 F 20-29 31:05.1 10:02/M
52 Noe Marquez 109 24 3 M 20-29 31:45.0 10:15/M
53 Penny Knobbe 121 29 3 F 20-29 31:46.0 10:15/M
54 Dana Lundy 142 51 9 M 50-59 31:52.3 10:17/M
55 Nellie Dyer 149 33 13 F 30-39 32:04.0 10:21/M
56 Kristin Vandersluis 150 29 4 F 20-29 32:05.3 10:21/M
57 Tari England 69 37 14 F 30-39 32:09.0 10:22/M
58 Robyn Graves 76 30 15 F 30-39 32:15.9 10:24/M
59 Doug Helmholz 87 36 5 M 30-39 33:57.2 10:57/M
60 Justin Helmholz 86 6 2 M  0-11 33:59.3 10:58/M
61 Kathy Noel 52 55 2 F 50-59 34:22.5 11:05/M
62 Terri Malone 140 31 16 F 30-39 34:23.6 11:05/M
63 Candy Lane 80 56 3 F 50-59 34:42.5 11:12/M
64 Steve DelCarlo 132 29 4 M 20-29 34:50.5 11:14/M
65 Justin Bubao 123 35 6 M 30-39 35:01.3 11:18/M
66 Michelle Ronshausen 54 44 7 F 40-49 35:14.9 11:22/M
67 Pat Reynolds 110 51 4 F 50-59 35:37.3 11:29/M
68 Caitlin Drumm 91 16 3 F 16-19 36:05.4 11:38/M
69 Karen  Sickels 151 43 8 F 40-49 36:29.0 11:46/M
70 Johnnie Gannibon-Hayes 153 54 5 F 50-59 37:47.3 12:11/M
71 Nikki Moore 106 27 5 F 20-29 38:19.9 12:22/M
72 Rodney Carson 131 45 10 M 40-49 38:42.1 12:29/M
73 Dennis Gautan 145 57 10 M 50-59 38:43.7 12:29/M
74 Gail Ettlin 51 42 9 F 40-49 39:18.8 12:41/M
75 Po Adams 60 82 1 F 80-99 39:50.0 12:51/M
76 Dara Frantz 95 28 6 F 20-29 40:16.2 12:59/M
77 Mark Cullum 138 11 3 M  0-11 40:37.3 13:06/M
78 John Hasten 133 56 11 M 50-59 40:38.7 13:06/M
79 Naomi Duplechan 84 24 7 F 20-29 40:41.8 13:07/M
80 Jane Rivers 88 53 6 F 50-59 41:18.0 13:19/M
81 Brenda Goudeaux 65 52 7 F 50-59 43:49.7 14:08/M
82 Diane Stephens 64 42 10 F 40-49 43:51.2 14:09/M
83 Rosalyn Bolden 89 49 11 F 40-49 43:52.9 14:09/M
84 Beverly Swift 62 53 8 F 50-59 43:54.0 14:10/M
85 Jean Perkins 75 53 9 F 50-59 43:56.5 14:10/M
86 Lillian Lundy 143 48 12 F 40-49 45:37.0 14:43/M
87 Daniel Lundy 144 25 5 M 20-29 45:37.6 14:43/M
88 Kori Collins 126 10 1 F  0-11 45:49.3 14:47/M
89 Johnette Cullum 136 32 17 F 30-39 46:30.0 15:00/M
90 Meredith Higgins 63 33 18 F 30-39 46:36.9 15:02/M
91 Fay Walter 85 42 13 F 40-49 49:38.4 16:01/M
92 Danielle Cullum 135 18 4 F 16-19 50:05.9 16:09/M
93 Ashley McClintock 116 22 8 F 20-29 50:07.2 16:10/M
94 Della Johnson 72 56 10 F 50-59 50:19.0 16:14/M
95 Kari Holzgang 122 37 19 F 30-39 1:03:54.7 20:37/M
2nd Annual 5k Resurrection Run/Walk: April 7, 2007
Results By: 

Team in   Faith  www.teaminfaith.org

Age Group Results
Female 11 and under
Place Name Age Gender Place Time Pace
1 Kori Collins 10 52 45:49.3 14:47/M
         
Female 12 to 15
Place Name Age Gender Place Time Pace
1 Ramena Sovereign 12 8 23:31.4 7:35/M
2 T. K. Rose 12 10 23:37.2 7:37/M
         
Female 16 to 19
Place Name Age Gender Place Time Pace
1 Lana Sovereign 17 6 21:43.6 7:00/M
2 Bri Cortez 16 22 30:38.6 9:53/M
3 Caitlin Drumm 16 37 36:05.4 11:38/M
4 DANIELLE CULLUM 18 56 50:05.9 16:09/M
         
Female 20 to 29
Place Name Age Gender Place Time Pace
1 Sacha Pimenta 23 18 29:23.8 9:29/M
2 Vanessa Reed 25 26 31:05.1 10:02/M
3 Penny Knobbe 29 27 31:46.0 10:15/M
4 KRISTIN VANDERSLUIS 29 29 32:05.3 10:21/M
5 Nikki Moore 27 40 38:19.9 12:22/M
6 Dara Frantz 28 43 40:16.2 12:59/M
7 Naomi Duplechan 24 44 40:41.8 13:07/M
8 Ashley McClintock 22 57 50:07.2 16:10/M
         
Female 30 to 39
Place Name Age Gender Place Time Pace
1 Mary Coordt 37 1 18:42.7 6:02/M
2 Jaymee Marthy 39 2 18:47.1 6:04/M
3 Sheri Kidwell 34 3 19:43.3 6:22/M
4 Keri Jumelet 30 9 23:33.1 7:36/M
5 HOLLY WELCH 33 11 23:47.2 7:40/M
6 Laura Hall-Preszler 37 13 24:41.2 7:58/M
7 Emily Baginski 33 14 25:51.5 8:20/M
8 Lorena Beckham 34 15 26:14.8 8:28/M
9 Stacy Delaney 35 16 28:33.9 9:13/M
10 SUSAN WEKANDA 36 17 28:42.0 9:15/M
11 Nicole Axtel 34 20 30:10.6 9:44/M
12 Sims Pfiupa 36 21 30:14.7 9:45/M
13 Nellie DYER 33 28 32:04.0 10:21/M
14 Tari England 37 30 32:09.0 10:22/M
15 Robyn Graves 30 31 32:15.9 10:24/M
16 Terri Mallone 31 33 34:23.6 11:05/M
17 Johnette  Cullum 32 53 46:30.0 15:00/M
18 Meredith Higgins 33 54 46:36.9 15:02/M
19 Kari Holzgang 37 59 1:03:54.7 20:37/M
         
         
         
Female 40 to 49
Place Name Age Gender Place Time Pace
1 Cynthia West 41 4 20:20.1 6:34/M
2 Maria Glicman 41 5 21:18.2 6:52/M
3 Elizabeth Ware 42 7 23:00.5 7:25/M
4 Desiree Love 43 12 24:11.7 7:48/M
5 Susan Pimenta 48 23 30:51.4 9:57/M
6 LAURI QUINLAN 49 25 30:58.0 9:59/M
7 Michelle Ronshausen 44 35 35:14.9 11:22/M
8 KAREN SICKELS 43 38 36:29.0 11:46/M
9 Gail Ettlin 42 41 39:18.8 12:41/M
10 Diane Stephens 42 47 43:51.2 14:09/M
11 Rosalyn Bolden 49 48 43:52.9 14:09/M
12 LILLIAN LUNDY 48 51 45:37.0 14:43/M
13 Fay Walter 42 55 49:38.4 16:01/M
         
Female 50 to 59
Place Name Age Gender Place Time Pace
1 Betty Fraga 51 24 30:53.2 9:58/M
2 Kathy Noel 55 32 34:22.5 11:05/M
3 Candy Lane 56 34 34:42.5 11:12/M
4 Pat Reynolds 51 36 35:37.3 11:29/M
5 JOHNNIE GANIBON-HAYES 54 39 37:47.3 12:11/M
6 Jane Rivers 53 45 41:18.0 13:19/M
7 Brenda Goudeaux 52 46 43:49.7 14:08/M
8 Beverly Swift 53 49 43:54.0 14:10/M
9 Jean Perkins 53 50 43:56.5 14:10/M
10 Della Johnson 56 58 50:19.0 16:14/M
         
Female 60 to 69
Place Name Age Gender Place Time Pace
1 Barbara Rinker 60 19 29:56.1 9:39/M
         
         
         
Female 80 and over
Place Name Age Gender Place Time Pace
1 Po Adams 82 42 39:50.0 12:51/M
         
         
         
Male 11 and under
Place Name Age Gender Place Time Pace
1 Dylan England 10 19 29:49.8 9:37/M
2 Justin Helmholz 6 29 33:59.3 10:58/M
3 Mark Cullum 11 34 40:37.3 13:06/M
         
Male 20 to 29
Place Name Age Gender Place Time Pace
1 Chris Isidro 21 8 20:13.9 6:31/M
2 Darren McClintock 25 18 27:25.8 8:51/M
3 Noe Marquez 24 26 31:45.0 10:15/M
4 Steve DelCarlo 29 30 34:50.5 11:14/M
5 Daniel Lundy 25 36 45:37.6 14:43/M
         
Male 30 to 39
Place Name Age Gender Place Time Pace
1 Dave Gant 39 11 22:14.5 7:10/M
2 Dan Gant 35 12 22:16.8 7:11/M
3 Dan Axtell 37 21 30:11.5 9:44/M
4 Brian Hendrick 37 22 30:19.5 9:47/M
5 Doug Helmholz 36 28 33:57.2 10:57/M
6 Justin Bubao 35 31 35:01.3 11:18/M
         
Male 40 to 49
Place Name Age Gender Place Time Pace
1 Michael Larsen 42 1 17:13.6 5:33/M
2 John Nichols 42 2 17:36.6 5:41/M
3 David Bachman 42 5 18:14.9 5:53/M
4 Jose Martinez 43 6 18:16.7 5:54/M
5 Doug Thursten 46 7 18:28.0 5:57/M
6 Dave Michel 48 9 21:33.5 6:57/M
7 Gary Osborn 44 20 29:50.7 9:37/M
8 Mike Ivy 42 23 30:31.5 9:51/M
9 Roberto Pimenta 46 24 30:50.6 9:57/M
10 Rodney Carson 45 32 38:42.1 12:29/M
         
Male 50 to 59
Place Name Age Gender Place Time Pace
1 Mike Hauar 51 3 17:57.1 5:47/M
2 Bobby Carpenter 52 4 17:58.8 5:48/M
3 Jim Flanigan 57 10 21:46.6 7:01/M
4 R. K.Gallagher 59 13 22:36.8 7:17/M
5 Parker White 55 14 23:24.7 7:33/M
6 Jim Mohler 59 15 23:46.1 7:40/M
7 Jerry Dahl 57 16 24:57.4 8:03/M
8 Steve Fraga 53 25 30:52.9 9:57/M
9 DANA LUNDY 51 27 31:52.3 10:17/M
10 DENNIS GAUTAN 57 33 38:43.7 12:29/M
11 JOHN HASTEN 56 35 40:38.7 13:06/M
         
Male 60 to 69
Place Name Age Gender Place Time Pace
1 Allen Reid 66 17 25:59.9 8:23/M

* Overall place in gender division