The Third Annual

RESURRECTION RUN and WALK

WE WANT TO THANK YOU ALL SO MUCH FOR COMING! 

Every one of you made the day a great blessing to us all.  Thanks for caring about kids without parents who live far away from us.  The people of the Sacramento region all have huge hearts and we thank you for partnering with us in our quest to help some kids in Uganda. 

TEAMS and Team Captains! .... Thanks to all of you who participated from every team:  The Disney Chicks (Stacey Pizzo), Godspeed from Capitol Foursquare Church (Pastor Mark), 1st United Methodist Church Team (Cynthia West), Amanda's Team (Amanda Pecson), One Love and Peace (Bon Bon Morgan), Basic Training (Rodney Carson), The Sac State PE Majors, The River City Rebels, Team Balinsat (Elvie Balinsat), and Team Best Life .... thank you all!  This was our first time doing the team challenge....thanks for taking the ball and running with it!  It was really fun for us too....

We truly hope we will see you all again next year!!! 

Please Mark your Calendars: 

Fourth Annual Resurrection Run will be April 11th, 2009

Resurrection Run Photos Link Has Arrived

http://www.promoline.com/photos/20080322_Resurrection_Run/
 

Photos are Free:  Please look for your photo on the link above.  There are 4 separate areas for different photos taken by different photographers.  You are able to right click and save the picture to your computer.  Almost all of them are very high resolution photos so they should print well for you. 

We had several friends who took photos for you that day.  Special thanks to:  Dina Paulos of Stellarocco designs and her assistant Anna as well as Bob Rinker and Theresa Ihara.  They have all provided photos for you to have to remember the great day we had.  Please send a note to us at the email address below if you have any questions about the photos.

Koininiafitness@yahoo.com

***** Scroll Down for OFFICIAL RACE RESULTS *****

Overall Results, Age/Gender Division Results, Team Results

(updated 4/3/08)

**If you won an award but were not there to receive it, please let us know and we'll find a way to get it to you! **

Official 2008 Race Results

Overall Results

Overall Place Name Bib # Age Age/Gender Category Place Time Pace
1 Jesse Barragan 100 30 1 M 30-39 16:57.7 5:28/M
2 Patrick Wiseman 144 17 1 M 16-19 17:44.4 5:43/M
3 Jim Howe 104 62 1 M 60-69 19:05.6 6:09/M
4 Jose Martinez 154 44 1 M 40-49 19:12.1 6:12/M
5 Timothy Williams 107 54 1 M 50-59 19:32.1 6:18/M
6 Randy Sturgeon 120 55 2 M 50-59 19:40.4 6:21/M
7 Brian McKinney 105 36 2 M 30-39 19:41.3 6:21/M
8 Greg Mandler 91 44 2 M 40-49 19:43.6 6:22/M
9 Chris Isidro 58 22 1 M 20-29 19:55.8 6:25/M
10 Alim Valiev 92 38 3 M 30-39 19:59.1 6:27/M
11 Brandon Biando 51 14 1 M 13-15 20:08.0 6:30/M
12 Steve Bond 45 51 3 M 50-59 20:13.3 6:31/M
13 David Janbaz 130 54 4 M 50-59 20:22.6 6:34/M
14 Tony Pacheco 163 46 3 M 40-49 20:32.7 6:37/M
15 Andy Harris 149 48 4 M 40-49 20:44.2 6:41/M
16 Theresa Kelley 122 48 1 F 40-49 21:12.9 6:50/M
17 Michael Shubert 52 37 4 M 30-39 21:20.5 6:53/M
18 Cynthia West 16 42 2 F 40-49 21:36.5 6:58/M
19 Lance Hooper 94 37 5 M 30-39 21:40.1 6:59/M
20 Jordan Hayes 152 18 2 M 16-19 21:42.8 7:00/M
21 Robert Biando 49 45 5 M 40-49 21:56.8 7:05/M
22 Shylo Eaton 121 30 6 M 30-39 22:01.7 7:06/M
23 Steve Hodges 145 51 5 M 50-59 22:08.3 7:08/M
24 Ricardo Guidolin 111 70 1 M 70-79 22:19.0 7:12/M
25 Kenneth Rumenapp 97 55 6 M 50-59 23:30.1 7:35/M
26 Susan Lentz 148 45 3 F 40-49 23:46.3 7:40/M
27 Larry Bosh 166 47 6 M 40-49 23:52.0 7:42/M
28 Jim Mohler 112 60 2 M 60-69 23:56.3 7:43/M
29 Linda Belton 27 53 1 F 50-59 23:57.1 7:44/M
30 Nathan Baxter 59 44 7 M 40-49 24:37.9 7:56/M
31 Andrew Hull 169 40 8 M 40-49 24:49.9 8:00/M
32 Kiana Biando 50 11 1 F 0-12 25:04.7 8:05/M
33 Jeannine Thompson 9 38 1 F 30-39 25:06.8 8:06/M
34 Lora Pittman 102 40 4 F 40-49 25:14.8 8:08/M
35 Elizabeth Kupper 48 41 5 F 40-49 25:24.9 8:12/M
36 Tish Ceccarelli 116 49 6 F 40-49 25:26.8 8:12/M
37 Erskine Widemon 77 44 9 M 40-49 25:35.6 8:15/M
38 Treva Cline 31 42 7 F 40-49 25:37.4 8:16/M
39 Alicia Pacheco 161 11 2 F 0-12 25:46.3 8:19/M
40 Pat King 25 46 10 M 40-49 25:49.0 8:20/M
41 Stacy Delaney 71 36 2 F 30-39 26:03.1 8:24/M
42 Aimee Brammer 101 20 1 F 20-29 26:07.8 8:25/M
43 Timothy Pong 65 19 3 M 16-19 26:08.7 8:26/M
44 Anthony Arellano 128 34 7 M 30-39 26:24.3 8:31/M
45 Sharon Craig 95 55 2 F 50-59 26:25.4 8:31/M
46 Stephen Helsel 19 32 8 M 30-39 26:32.3 8:34/M
47 Miyuki Harwood 14 54 3 F 50-59 27:03.4 8:44/M
48 Jay Harris 167 56 7 M 50-59 27:06.2 8:45/M
49 Caroline Greenberg 99 45 8 F 40-49 27:12.1 8:46/M
50 Kelli Maxson 98 43 9 F 40-49 27:14.0 8:47/M
51 Julie Beal 75 34 3 F 30-39 27:21.8 8:49/M
52 Nathan Pizzo 34 40 11 M 40-49 27:36.0 8:54/M
53 Patty Rosser 96 57 4 F 50-59 27:46.3 8:57/M
54 Sonny Cline 32 44 12 M 40-49 27:46.9 8:57/M
55 Kathy Kuhl 39 41 10 F 40-49 27:53.7 9:00/M
56 Allen Reid 33 67 3 M 60-69 27:56.1 9:01/M
57 Callan Warner 44 9 1 M 0-12 28:04.5 9:03/M
58 Robert Warner 43 48 13 M 40-49 28:05.1 9:04/M
59 Leslie Peace 57 46 11 F 40-49 28:48.5 9:17/M
60 Lindsey Batavia 4 29 2 F 20-29 28:53.5 9:19/M
61 Kim Darke 106 35 4 F 30-39 28:56.3 9:20/M
62 Theresa Walker 23 38 5 F 30-39 28:57.0 9:20/M
63 Amanda Pizzo 22 12 3 F 0-12 29:01.5 9:22/M
64 Timothy Balinsat 74 13 2 M 13-15 29:08.8 9:24/M
65 Penny Knobbe 165 30 6 F 30-39 29:13.2 9:25/M
66 Donny Nush 129 21 2 M 20-29 29:17.6 9:27/M
67 Stacey Pizzo 35 37 7 F 30-39 29:29.8 9:31/M
68 Donna Peery 2 53 5 F 50-59 29:48.4 9:37/M
69 Lyndee Berg 3 51 6 F 50-59 29:48.8 9:37/M
70 Connie Worley 132 54 7 F 50-59 29:50.4 9:37/M
71 Kelly Harris 168 49 12 F 40-49 30:20.8 9:47/M
72 Rick Ellstrom 118 50 8 M 50-59 30:48.5 9:56/M
73 Mandy Ellstrom 119 23 3 F 20-29 30:49.5 9:56/M
74 Emily Ringer 170 24 4 F 20-29 30:52.8 9:57/M
75 Alicia Webb 171 22 5 F 20-29 30:54.0 9:58/M
76 Kelly Briggs 142 23 6 F 20-29 30:55.0 9:58/M
77 Jamilla Janacua 139 25 7 F 20-29 30:58.1 9:59/M
78 John Maus 157 45 14 M 40-49 31:22.1 10:07/M
79 Barbara Rinker 151 69 1 F 60-69 31:27.6 10:09/M
80 Lucy Aksionczyk 8 53 8 F 50-59 31:31.6 10:10/M
81 Brandie Delaney 70 39 8 F 30-39 31:56.1 10:18/M
82 Angela Thompson 138 28 8 F 20-29 32:04.1 10:21/M
83 Ted Walton 110 61 4 M 60-69 32:05.1 10:21/M
84 Franco Cunningham 109 85 1 M 80-99 32:35.4 10:31/M
85 Piper Ruiz 158 23 9 F 20-29 33:38.2 10:51/M
86 Matt Dussell 159 19 4 M 16-19 33:39.7 10:51/M
87 Valerie Pong 63 24 10 F 20-29 34:07.1 11:00/M
88 Dennis Gacutan 160 57 9 M 50-59 34:09.6 11:01/M
89 Michelle Ronshausen 164 45 13 F 40-49 34:24.3 11:06/M
90 Cyndi Dolan 66 38 9 F 30-39 34:36.5 11:10/M
91 Rachel Weldon 68 28 11 F 20-29 35:05.8 11:19/M
92 Lynette Dilley 67 52 9 F 50-59 35:06.3 11:19/M
93 Pam Ceccarelli 117 54 10 F 50-59 36:17.0 11:42/M
94 Tyrone Gillespie 80 27 3 M 20-29 36:38.0 11:49/M
95 Chelscie Pacheco 162 13 1 F 13-15 36:39.6 11:49/M
96 Dennis Balinsat 73 46 15 M 40-49 37:00.3 11:56/M
97 Candy Lane 93 57 11 F 50-59 38:35.1 12:27/M
98 Kimberling Jackson 79 26 12 F 20-29 38:37.6 12:27/M
99 Joshua Benson 156 19 5 M 16-19 38:39.0 12:28/M
100 Richard Murdoll 123 41 16 M 40-49 38:48.0 12:31/M
101 Angeline Yamauchi 64 26 13 F 20-29 38:49.4 12:31/M
102 Maus Debbie 82 41 14 F 40-49 39:01.7 12:35/M
103 Lisa Pizzo 20 37 10 F 30-39 39:57.0 12:53/M
104 David Pizzo 21 38 9 M 30-39 39:57.8 12:53/M
105 Jon Hasten 90 12 2 M 0-12 40:03.7 12:55/M
106 James Hasten 86 37 10 M 30-39 40:04.3 12:55/M
107 Amelia West 136 43 15 F 40-49 40:09.2 12:57/M
108 Robyn Graves 46 31 11 F 30-39 40:35.2 13:05/M
109 Jamie Fye 47 17 1 F 16-19 40:35.8 13:05/M
110 Bob Calvo 42 73 2 M 70-79 41:14.1 13:18/M
111 Morgan Bon-Bon 81 50 12 F 50-59 41:40.2 13:26/M
112 Po Adams 7 83 1 F 80-99 41:47.2 13:29/M
113 Shirley Bryant 143 29 14 F 20-29 42:03.8 13:34/M
114 Jane Rivers 137 54 13 F 50-59 42:47.8 13:48/M
115 Anita Gilbert 89 35 12 F 30-39 43:56.6 14:10/M
116 Lily Nichols 172 36 13 F 30-39 44:02.3 14:12/M
117 Meredith Hall 141 59 14 F 50-59 45:00.1 14:31/M
118 Michelle Lara 124 35 14 F 30-39 45:30.9 14:41/M
119 Rebecca Wilkie 108 31 15 F 30-39 46:58.0 15:09/M
120 Greg Elmasian 115 55 10 M 50-59 48:00.1 15:29/M
121 Jeff Elmasian 133 27 4 M 20-29 48:04.5 15:30/M
122 Markie Cullum 13 12 3 M 0-12 48:12.8 15:33/M
123 John Hasten 87 57 11 M 50-59 48:14.3 15:34/M
124 Shellie Cocreham 60 53 15 F 50-59 48:25.5 15:37/M
125 Brooklyn Cullum 11 6 4 F 0-12 48:32.4 15:39/M
126 Danielle Cullum 84 19 2 F 16-19 48:33.3 15:40/M
127 Johnette Cullum 12 33 16 F 30-39 48:48.1 15:45/M
128 Mark Cullum 10 40 17 M 40-49 48:49.0 15:45/M
129 Penny Hasten 88 54 16 F 50-59 48:54.1 15:46/M
130 Daniel Kapic 174 38 11 M 30-39 49:05.1 15:50/M
131 Emily Kapic 175 33 17 F 30-39 49:06.1 15:50/M
132 Carol Crofoot 56 68 2 F 60-69 49:12.0 15:52/M
133 Mark Woolstencroft 103 62 5 M 60-69 49:18.8 15:54/M
134 Elvie Balinsat 72 48 16 F 40-49 49:28.0 15:57/M
135 Terry Haug 55 65 3 F 60-69 49:41.4 16:02/M
136 Jennifer Dumos 125 28 15 F 20-29 50:50.7 16:24/M
137 Allyson Boggess 126 27 16 F 20-29 50:51.6 16:24/M
138 Blakeley Peck 140 26 17 F 20-29 50:56.9 16:26/M
139 Nancy Bentley 150 44 17 F 40-49 50:59.2 16:27/M
140 Sherri Hendgel 153 45 18 F 40-49 51:07.1 16:29/M
141 Sonja Widemon 78 45 19 F 40-49 51:34.9 16:38/M
142 Paul Camerer 155 89 2 M 80-99 51:53.3 16:44/M
143 Amanda Lerch 53 30 18 F 30-39 55:13.2 17:49/M
144 Steve Yonamine 54 50  12 M 50-59 55:13.2 17:49/M
145 Marlin Galamgan 147 46 20 F 40-49 55:43.2 17:58/M
146 Dianne Lagman 146 37 19 F 30-39 55:46.3 17:59/M
147 Sheri Filipek 24 34 20 F 30-39 55:52.4 18:01/M
148 Katie Sawaya 76 41 21 F 40-49 56:03.4 18:05/M
149 Rubio Gwen 83 29 18 F 20-29 58:01.9 18:43/M
150 Phyllis Helsel 17 62 4 F 60-69 58:02.9 18:43/M
151 Norman Helsel 18 66 6 M 60-69 58:04.0 18:44/M
152 Lori Pedriksen 113 48 22 F 40-49 1:01:39 19:53/M
153 Kelly Hunley 131 24 19 F 20-29 1:01:39 19:53/M
154 Ann Elmasian 114 52 17 F 50-59 1:01:40 19:54/M
155 Amanda Pecson 134 26 20 F 20-29 1:01:44 19:55/M
156 Patty Phonds 135 56 18 F 50-59 1:01:45 19:55/M
157 Barbara Beoddy 62 73 1 F 70-79 1:03:03 20:20/M
158 John Beoddy 61 76 3 M 70-79 1:03:13 20:23/M
159 Jerry Ogaz 30 44 18 M 40-49 1:03:26 20:28/M
160 Sandy Ogaz 29 42 23 F 40-49 1:05:00 20:58/M
161 Kylie Cash 36 16 3 F 16-19 1:05:00 20:58/M
162 Shelley Cash 37 42 24 F 40-49 1:05:02 20:59/M
163 Joan Haug 15 72 2 F 70-79 1:05:03 20:59/M
164 Justin Cash 38 13 3 M 13-15 1:09:03 22:16/M
165 Doris Baxter 173 82 2 F 80-99 1:28:04 28:24/M
Age/Gender Results
Female 12 and under
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kiana Biando 11 5 25:04.7 8:05/M
2 Alicia Pacheco 11 11 25:46.3 8:19/M
3 Amanda Pizzo 12 25 29:01.5 9:22/M
4 Brooklyn Cullum 6 67 48:32.4 15:39/M
 
Female 13 to 15
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chelscie Pacheco 13 48 36:39.6 11:49/M
 
Female 16 to 19
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jamie Fye 17 56 40:35.8 13:05/M
2 Danielle Cullum 19 68 48:33.3 15:40/M
3 Kylie Cash 16 95 05:00.4 20:58/M
 
Female 20 to 29
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aimee Brammer 20 13 26:07.8 8:25/M
2 Lindsey Batavia 29 22 28:53.5 9:19/M
3 Mandy Ellstrom 23 32 30:49.5 9:56/M
4 Emily Ringer 24 33 30:52.8 9:57/M
5 Alicia Webb 22 34 30:54.0 9:58/M
6 Kelly Briggs 23 35 30:55.0 9:58/M
7 Jamilla Janacua 25 36 30:58.1 9:59/M
8 Angela Thompson 28 40 32:04.1 10:21/M
9 Piper Ruiz 23 41 33:38.2 10:51/M
10 Valerie Pong 24 42 34:07.1 11:00/M
11 Rachel Weldon 28 45 35:05.8 11:19/M
12 Kimberling Jackson 26 50 38:37.6 12:27/M
13 Angeline Yamauchi 26 51 38:49.4 12:31/M
14 Shirley Bryant 29 59 42:03.8 13:34/M
15 Jennifer Dumos 28 75 50:50.7 16:24/M
16 Allyson Boggess 27 76 50:51.6 16:24/M
17 Blakeley Peck 26 77 50:56.9 16:26/M
18 Rubio Gwen 29 86 58:01.9 18:43/M
19 Kelly Hunley 24 89 01:39.3 19:53/M
20 Amanda Pecson 26 91 01:43.5 19:55/M
 
Female 30 to 39
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeannine Thompson 38 6 25:06.8 8:06/M
2 Stacy Delaney 36 12 26:03.1 8:24/M
3 Julie Beal 34 18 27:21.8 8:49/M
4 Kim Darke 35 23 28:56.3 9:20/M
5 Theresa Walker 38 24 28:57.0 9:20/M
6 Penny Knobbe 30 26 29:13.2 9:25/M
7 Stacey Pizzo 37 27 29:29.8 9:31/M
8 Brandie Delaney 39 39 31:56.1 10:18/M
9 Cyndi Dolan 38 44 34:36.5 11:10/M
10 Lisa Pizzo 37 53 39:57.0 12:53/M
11 Robyn Graves 31 55 40:35.2 13:05/M
12 Anita Gilbert 35 61 43:56.6 14:10/M
13 Lily Nichols 36 62 44:02.3 14:12/M
14 Michelle Lara 35 64 45:30.9 14:41/M
15 Rebecca Wilkie 31 65 46:58.0 15:09/M
16 Johnette Cullum 33 69 48:48.1 15:45/M
17 Emily Kapic 33 71 49:06.1 15:50/M
18 Amanda Lerch 30 81 55:13.2 17:49/M
19 Dianne Lagman 37 83 55:46.3 17:59/M
20 Sheri Filipek 34 84 55:52.4 18:01/M
 
Female 40 to 49
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Theresa Kelley 48 1 21:12.9 6:50/M
2 Cynthia West 42 2 21:36.5 6:58/M
3 Susan Lentz 45 3 23:46.3 7:40/M
4 Lora Pittman 40 7 25:14.8 8:08/M
5 Elizabeth Kupper 41 8 25:24.9 8:12/M
6 Tish Ceccarelli 49 9 25:26.8 8:12/M
7 Treva Cline 42 10 25:37.4 8:16/M
8 Caroline Greenberg 45 16 27:12.1 8:46/M
9 Kelli Maxson 43 17 27:14.0 8:47/M
10 Kathy Kuhl 41 20 27:53.7 9:00/M
11 Leslie Peace 46 21 28:48.5 9:17/M
12 Kelly Harris 49 31 30:20.8 9:47/M
13 Michelle Ronshausen 45 43 34:24.3 11:06/M
14 Maus Debbie 41 52 39:01.7 12:35/M
15 Amelia West 43 54 40:09.2 12:57/M
16 Elvie Balinsat 48 73 49:28.0 15:57/M
17 Nancy Bentley 44 78 50:59.2 16:27/M
18 Sherri Hendgel 45 79 51:07.1 16:29/M
19 Sonja Widemon 45 80 51:34.9 16:38/M
20 Marlin Galamgan 46 82 55:43.2 17:58/M
21 Katie Sawaya 41 85 56:03.4 18:05/M
22 Lori Pedriksen 48 88 01:38.5 19:53/M
23 Sandy Ogaz 42 94 04:59.6 20:58/M
24 Shelley Cash 42 96 05:02.0 20:59/M
 
Female 50 to 59
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Belton 53 4 23:57.1 7:44/M
2 Sharon Craig 55 14 26:25.4 8:31/M
3 Miyuki Harwood 54 15 27:03.4 8:44/M
4 Patty Rosser 57 19 27:46.3 8:57/M
5 Donna Peery 53 28 29:48.4 9:37/M
6 Lyndee Berg 51 29 29:48.8 9:37/M
7 Connie Worley 54 30 29:50.4 9:37/M
8 Lucy Aksionczyk 53 38 31:31.6 10:10/M
9 Lynette Dilley 52 46 35:06.3 11:19/M
10 Pam Ceccarelli 54 47 36:17.0 11:42/M
11 Candy Lane 57 49 38:35.1 12:27/M
12 Morgan Bon-Bon 50 57 41:40.2 13:26/M
13 Jane Rivers 54 60 42:47.8 13:48/M
14 Meredith Hall 59 63 45:00.1 14:31/M
15 Shellie Cocreham 53 66 48:25.5 15:37/M
16 Penny Hasten 54 70 48:54.1 15:46/M
17 Ann Elmasian 52 90 01:40.0 19:54/M
18 Patty Phonds 56 92 01:44.6 19:55/M
 
Female 60 to 69
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbara Rinker 69 37 31:27.6 10:09/M
2 Carol Crofoot 68 72 49:12.0 15:52/M
3 Terry Haug 65 74 49:41.4 16:02/M
4 Phyllis Helsel 62 87 58:02.9 18:43/M
 
Female 70 to 79
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbara Beoddy 73 93 03:03.5 20:20/M
2 Joan Haug 72 97 05:03.2 20:59/M
 
Female 80 and over
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Po Adams 83 58 41:47.2 13:29/M
2 Doris Baxter 82 98 28:03.7 28:24/M
 
Male 12 and under
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Callan Warner 9 37 28:04.5 9:03/M
2 Jon Hasten 12 52 40:03.7 12:55/M
3 Markie Cullum 12 57 48:12.8 15:33/M
 
Male 13 to 15
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandon Biando 14 11 20:08.0 6:30/M
2 Timothy Balinsat 13 39 29:08.8 9:24/M
3 Justin Cash 13 66 09:03.4 22:16/M
 
Male 16 to 19
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Wiseman 17 2 17:44.4 5:43/M
2 Jordan Hayes 18 18 21:42.8 7:00/M
3 Timothy Pong 19 30 26:08.7 8:26/M
4 Matt Dussell 19 45 33:39.7 10:51/M
5 Joshua Benson 19 49 38:39.0 12:28/M
 
Male 20 to 29
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Isidro 22 9 19:55.8 6:25/M
2 Donny Nush 21 40 29:17.6 9:27/M
3 Tyrone Gillespie 27 47 36:38.0 11:49/M
4 Jeff Elmasian 27 56 48:04.5 15:30/M
 
Male 30 to 39
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jesse Barragan 30 1 16:57.7 5:28/M
2 Brian McKinney 36 7 19:41.3 6:21/M
3 Alim Valiev 38 10 19:59.1 6:27/M
4 Michael Shubert 37 16 21:20.5 6:53/M
5 Lance Hooper 37 17 21:40.1 6:59/M
6 Shylo Eaton 30 20 22:01.7 7:06/M
7 Anthony Arellano 34 31 26:24.3 8:31/M
8 Stephen Helsel 32 32 26:32.3 8:34/M
9 David Pizzo 38 51 39:57.8 12:53/M
10 James Hasten 37 53 40:04.3 12:55/M
11 Daniel Kapic 38 60 49:05.1 15:50/M
 
Male 40 to 49
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jose Martinez 44 4 19:12.1 6:12/M
2 Greg Mandler 44 8 19:43.6 6:22/M
3 Tony Pacheco 46 14 20:32.7 6:37/M
4 Andy Harris 48 15 20:44.2 6:41/M
5 Robert Biando 45 19 21:56.8 7:05/M
6 Larry Bosh 47 24 23:52.0 7:42/M
7 Nathan Baxter 44 26 24:37.9 7:56/M
8 Andrew Hull 40 27 24:49.9 8:00/M
9 Erskine Widemon 44 28 25:35.6 8:15/M
10 Pat King 46 29 25:49.0 8:20/M
11 Nathan Pizzo 40 34 27:36.0 8:54/M
12 Sonny Cline 44 35 27:46.9 8:57/M
13 Robert Warner 48 38 28:05.1 9:04/M
14 John Maus 45 42 31:22.1 10:07/M
15 Dennis Balinsat 46 48 37:00.3 11:56/M
16